Motocross

Calendar 2014 -SR & Results

 

Motocross of European Nations and Women
SR form
     EMN Date Venue     
  20/1  24/08  Pacov (CZE)   S.Reg&Entry      Form  Rankings
EMX65/EMX85 EC
SR form    
 NW Europe  
  20/2  19-20/4  Korskro Banen/DEN  S.Reg

Rankings EMX65

Rankings EMX85

 

 
20/3   10-11/5  Waechtersbach-Aufenau/GER  S.Reg
  20/4   24-25/5  Slagelse/DEN   S.Reg
 Entry List 20/5   31-5/1-6  Varsseveld/NED   S.Reg
  20/6   21-22/6  Jinin/CZE   S.Reg
  20/7   28-29/6  Senkvice/SVK  S.Reg
 NE Europe  
 
20/8   27/4  Orlyonok/RUS  S.Reg

 Rankings EMX65  Rankings EMX85

 

  20/10   25/5   Petrasiuniai/LTU   S.Reg
  20/11   31-5/1-6   Stelpe/LAT   S.Reg
  20/12   8/6  Czluchow/POL   S.Reg
  20/13  15/6  Kovel/UKR   S.Reg

 SE Europe

 
 
       

 Rankings EMX65

Rankings EMX85

   20/15    27/4   Troyan/BUL   S.Reg
   20/16    18/5   Mladina/CRO   S.Reg
    20/17    8/6   Buzau/ROU   S.Reg
   20/18    22/6   Sliven/BUL   S.Reg
   20/19  29/6   Globare/SRB   S.Reg
 SW Europe  
 
       

   Rankings EMX65 -FINAL

   Rankings EMX85
FINAL

    20/21    4/5   Paroldo/ITA   S.Reg
    20/22  25/5  Brezice/SLO   S.Reg
        Entry List EMX65
        Entry List EMX85
  20/23   22/6  Fernao Joanes/POR   S.Reg
         
Final SR form
  20/24  12-13/7  Hyvinkaa/FIN  S.Reg
 EMX 125 EC SR form
    20/35  13/4  Arco di Trento/ITA  S.Reg  Rankings





  20/36  20/04  Sevlievo (BUL)   S.Reg
    20/37  4/5  Valkenswaard/NED   S.Reg
    20/38  1/6   St. Jean D'Angely/FRA   S.Reg
    20/39   22/6   Teutschenthal/GER   S.Reg
    20/40  27/7   Loket/CZE   S. Reg
    20/41  3/8   Lommel/BEL   S.Reg
 CANCELLED 
  20/42  17/8  tba   S.Reg
EMX 250 EC SR form
 
    20/48  20/4  Sevlievo (BUL)  S.Reg Rankings






    20/49  11/5  Talavera de la Reina (SPA)  S.Reg
   20/50    25/5  Matterley Basin/GBR   S.Reg
   20/51    15/6  Maggiora/ITA   S.Reg
   20/52    6/7  Uddevalla/SWE   S.Reg
   20/53    13/7  Hyvinkaa/FIN   S.Reg
   20/54    3/8  Lommel/BEL   S.Reg
 
       
 EMX 300 EC SR form
   20/56  20/4  Sevlievo (BUL)  S.Reg    Rankings
   20/57  11/5  Talavera de la Reina/SPA   S.Reg
   20/58  25/5  Matterley Basin/GBR   S.Reg 
   20/59  15/6  Maggiora/ITA   S.Reg 
   20/60  6/7   Uddevalla/SWE   S.Reg 
   20/61  13/7   Hyvinkaa/FIN   S.Reg 
   20/62  3/8   Lommel/BEL   S.Reg 
EMX Open EC
SR form
    20/25  27/4  Orlyonok/RUS with EMX 65/85  S.Reg Rankings
    20/28    18/05  Mladina/CRO with EMX 65/85  S.Reg
    20/29    25/05  Brezice/SLO with EMX 65/85   S.Reg
    20/30    8/06  Czluchow/POL with EMX 65/85   S.Reg
    20/31  15/6  Kovel/UKR with EMX 65/85  S.Reg
    20/32   22/6  Jinin/CZE with EMX 65/85  S.Reg
    20/33  29/6  Senkvice/SVK with EMX 65/85  S.Reg
    20/34  6/7  Orehova Vas/SLO  S.Reg
Honda EMX 150cc 4 stroke EC SR form
         
   20/43  4/5  Valkenswaard/NED  S.Reg  Rankings
   20/44  24-  25/5  Matterley Basin/GBR  S.Reg
   20/45  22/6  Teutschenthal/GER  S.Reg
   20/47  27/07  Loket/CZE  S. Reg
   20/48  3/08  Lommel/BEL  S.Reg

Date Venue
7/10 Albacete/SPA
   

Provisional Calendar 2015

 

Motocross of European Nations
SR form
     EMN Date Venue     
  20/1      S.Reg  Rankings
EMX65/EMX85 EC
SR form    
 NW Europe  
  20/2      S.Reg

Rankings EMX65

Rankings EMX85

 

 
20/3       S.Reg
  20/4       S.Reg
  20/5       S.Reg
  20/6       S.Reg
  20/7       S.Reg
 NE Europe  
 
20/8       S.Reg

 Rankings EMX65  Rankings EMX85

 

 
20/9        S.Reg
  20/10        S.Reg
  20/11         S.Reg
  20/12        S.Reg
  20/13      S.Reg

 SE Europe

 
  20/14       S.Reg

 Rankings EMX65

 Rankings EMX85

   20/15        S.Reg
   20/16        S.Reg
    20/17        S.Reg
   20/18       S.Reg
   20/19      S.Reg
 SW Europe  
 
20/20      S.Reg

   Rankings EMX65 

  Rankings EMX85

   20/21         S.Reg
   20/22       S.Reg
        
 20/23       S.Reg
Final EMX 65&85 EC
 20/24  12/7  Kegums/LAT  S.Reg
 EMX 125 EC
    20/35  12/4  Arco di Trento/ITA  S.Reg




 Rankings






  20/36  24/5  Matterley Basin/GBR  S.Reg
    20/37  31/5  Villars sous Chalamont/FRA   S.Reg
    20/38  21/6   Teutschental/GER  S.Reg
    20/39   5/7   Hyvinkaa/FIN   S.Reg
    20/40  12/7   Kegums/LAT  S. Reg
    20/41  30/8  Assen/NED  S.Reg
EMX 250 EC 
 
    20/48  12/4  Arco di Trento/ITA  S.Reg




Rankings







    20/49  19/4  Talavera de la Reina/SPA tbc   S.Reg
   20/50    24/5  Matterley  Basin/GBR   S.Reg
   20/51    14/6  Maggiora /ITA   S.Reg
   20/52    21/6  Teutschenthal/GER  S.Reg
   20/53    5/7  Hyvinkaa/FIN   S.Reg
   20/54    3/8  Lommel/BEL   S.Reg
 
 20/55  30/8  Assen/NED  S.Reg
 EMX 300 EC 
   20/56  19/4  Talavera de la Reina/SPA  S.Reg    Rankings
   20/57  26/4  Lommel/BEL  S.Reg
   20/58  14/6  Maggiora/ITA  S.Reg 
   20/59  5/7  Hyvinkaa/FIN  S.Reg 
   20/60  12/7  Kegums/LAT   S.Reg 
   20/61  13/7   Hyvinkaa/FIN   S.Reg 
   20/62  26/7  Locket/CZE  S.Reg 
EMX Open EC

   20/25      S.Reg Rankings
   20/26       S.Reg
   20/27    S.Reg
   20/28       S.Reg
   20/29       S.Reg
   20/30       S.Reg
   20/31      S.Reg
   20/32       S.Reg
   20/33      S.Reg
   20/34      S.Reg
EMX 150 EC          
   20/43  12/4  Arco di Trento/ITA  S.Reg  Rankings
   20/44  26/4  Lommel/BEL  S.Reg
   20/45  24/5  Matterley Basin/GBR   S.Reg
   20/46  21/6  Teutschenthal/GER  S.Reg
   20/47  26/7  Locket/CZE  S.Reg
   20/48  30/8  Assen/NED  S.Reg

Date Venue
7/10 Albacete/SPA
   

Rules

adobe icon

Download here the FIM Europe Motocross Rules                                                                 

adobe icon

Download here the FIM Europe Standarts for Motocross Circuits                        

Entry Form

adobe icon

Download here the Generic FIM Europe Entry Form
 

for riders participating in: MX of European Nations, EMX 125, EMX 150, EMX 250, EMX 300 please send an e-mail to sportoffice@youthstream.org

adobe icon

Download here the FIM Europe Entry Form for the Motocross of European Nations -EMX 85 

adobe icon

Download here the FIM Europe Entry Form for the Motocross of European Nations -EMX 125

adobe icon

Download here the FIM Europe Entry Form for the Motocross of European Nations -Women

Past Editions

adobe icon 

 Download here the 2013 FIM Europe overall sporting results    

adobe icon

Download here the 2012 UEM overall sporting results     

adobe icon

Download here the 2011 UEM overall sporting results 

Roll of Honour

Open Calendar

2014 Motocross Open Calendar: Click here

Next Events

12.04.2015
EMX 150 4 Stroke EC

26.04.2015
EMX 150 4 Stroke EC

24.05.2015
EMX 150 4 Stroke EC

21.06.2015
EMX 150 4 Stroke EC

26.07.2015
EMX 150 4 Stroke EC

Email Signup

document edit

Join FIM Europe mailing list

Calendar

Check the main events in Europe

Youtube Videos

See videos from FIM Europe

Contact us

Get in touch with FIM Europe